Result Lists|NHGP Division Points
Leprechaun Leap 5K 03/12/2017 Nashua NH  
Age Groups 5K - Produced by
Copyright 2017 3C Race Productions. All Rights Reserved.
Send corrections to: michael@3craceproductions.com
Place
Team Place
TeamPoints
Bib
Name
Team
Sex
Age
City
State
NetTime
5K
M
Male 29U
1 1 10 151 Jacob Wormald Gate City Striders M 21 Pelham NH 16:25.8
2 2 9 161 Steven Hammar Gate City Striders M 22 Pelham NH 16:35.1
3 3 8 169 Jeffrey Allen Gate City Striders M 15 Litchfield NH 17:02.1
4 1 7 35 Kevin Hartstein Upper Valley Running Club M 27 Hanover NH 17:04.4
5 1 6 59 Luke Brennan Greater Derry Track Club M 12 Derry NH 19:48.8
6 2 5 123 Mike Giberti Greater Derry Track Club M 24 Andover MA 23:02.0
7 2 4 88 Gunner Currier Upper Valley Running Club M 9 Enfield NH 28:25.5
8 3 3 117 Ross Pare Greater Derry Track Club M 9 Windham NH 30:43.3
Male 30-39
1 1 10 190 Jim Johnson White Mountain Milers M 39 Madison NH 16:52.7
2 1 9 4 Mark Furler Gate City Striders M 34 Hollis NH 18:28.4
3 2 8 9 Adam Goldstein Gate City Striders M 34 Hudson NH 18:31.2
4 1 7 199 Eddie Clements Greater Derry Track Club M 37 Salem NH 19:20.3
5 2 6 145 Nicholas Gregory Greater Derry Track Club M 30 Derry NH 19:51.4
6 3 5 147 Mark Ambrose Gate City Striders M 34 Nashua NH 20:23.5
7 1 4 95 Michael Musty Upper Valley Running Club M 31 Piermong NH 20:55.4
8 3 3 129 Matt Gillette Greater Derry Track Club M 36 Hampstead NH 22:39.5
Male 40-49
1 1 10 40 Mark Laprade Millennium Running M 44 Bedford NH 18:08.8
2 1 9 163 Geoff Dunbar Upper Valley Running Club M 46 Hanover NH 19:31.4
3 1 8 142 John David Toscano Greater Derry Track Club M 48 Salem NH 19:47.8
4 1 7 27 Emmet Clifford Gate City Striders M 47 Dunstable MA 19:55.1
5 2 6 100 Jonathan Alizio Millennium Running M 40 Chester NH 20:41.7
6 2 5 99 Andrew Bragg Gate City Striders M 47 Pepperell MA 22:07.5
7 2 4 134 Rob Barry Greater Derry Track Club M 41 Londonderry NH 22:42.4
8 3 3 177 Greg Mullen Greater Derry Track Club M 40 Windham NH 23:57.8
9 3 2 158 Robert Fiero Gate City Striders M 48 Nashua NH 25:44.6
10 2 1 87 Richard Currier Upper Valley Running Club M 44 Enfield NH 28:25.8
Male 50-59
1 1 10 64 Rob Edson Upper Valley Running Club M 53 Canaan NH 18:17.1
2 1 9 171 Brian Ruhm Gate City Striders M 51 Nashua NH 18:19.2
3 2 8 149 Timothy Smith Upper Valley Running Club M 56 Hanover NH 20:11.4
4 1 7 154 John Mcgarry Greater Derry Track Club M 50 Windham NH 20:15.4
5 2 6 80 Keith Silva Greater Derry Track Club M 58 Derry NH 23:12.7
6 2 5 60 Bruce Conti Gate City Striders M 58 Nashua NH 23:15.7
7 3 4 38 Bill Ferriero Gate City Striders M 56 Nashua NH 23:34.0
8 1 3 189 James Monahan Granite State Racing Team M 53 Concord NH 24:16.7
9 3 2 187 Bob Dolar Greater Derry Track Club M 56 Manchester NH 25:41.7
Male 60-69
1 1 10 68 Ken Snow Gate City Striders M 61 Nashua NH 21:59.5
2 2 9 70 Trevor Ward Gate City Striders M 67 Merrimack NH 22:10.6
3 1 8 48 Scott Abercrombie Greater Derry Track Club M 66 Salem NH 22:22.2
4 2 7 119 Perry Seagroves Greater Derry Track Club M 64 Concord NH 22:24.0
5 1 6 97 Bob Mulvaney Upper Valley Running Club M 63 Atkinson NH 22:46.0
6 3 5 42 Tom Kolb Gate City Striders M 61 Merrimack NH 24:25.2
7 3 4 196 Jim Peters Greater Derry Track Club M 60 Derry NH 24:39.0
8 1 3 160 Ross Ramey Monadnock Regional Milers M 64 Jaffrey NH 41:26.2
Male 70O
1 1 6 53 Lucien Trudeau Greater Derry Track Club M 76 Manchester NH 33:10.8
2 2 5 82 William Manning Greater Derry Track Club M 74 Derry NH 39:31.7
3 1 4 73 Bob Welts Gate City Striders M 83 Nashua NH 41:27.0
4 3 3 37 Charles Morganson Greater Derry Track Club M 70 Derry NH 42:00.0
W
Female 29U
1 1 10 180 Shannon Earley Gate City Striders W 17 Amherst NH 20:05.7
2 1 9 185 Cara Baskin Upper Valley Running Club W 27 Etna NH 21:38.8
3 1 8 136 Jocelyn Tanner Six03 Endurance W 25 Webster NH 23:10.0
4 1 7 132 Katharine Labrecque Greater Derry Track Club W 24 Methuen MA 25:19.6
5 2 6 7 Caryn Pepin Greater Derry Track Club W 26 Derry NH 25:23.9
6 2 5 45 Molly Smith Upper Valley Running Club W 27 Norwich VT 25:31.7
7 3 4 121 Amanda Blanchard Greater Derry Track Club W 28 Windham NH 26:50.6
8 2 3 43 Jasmin Rexford Gate City Striders W 25 Nashua NH 27:31.0
Female 30-39
1 1 10 182 Lindsay Close Gate City Striders W 35 Milford NH 20:57.7
2 1 9 128 Kirsten Kortz Greater Derry Track Club W 38 Hampstead NH 22:18.6
3 2 8 10 Nicole Goldstein Gate City Striders W 32 Hudson NH 22:22.6
4 1 7 186 Madeline Bothe Upper Valley Running Club W 35 Norwich VT 23:08.7
5 3 6 148 Meredith Ambrose Gate City Striders W 32 Nashua NH 26:13.7
6 2 5 137 Allyson Scott Greater Derry Track Club W 34 Derry NH 26:16.4
7 3 4 108 Lisa Ferrisi Greater Derry Track Club W 38 Windham NH 26:59.5
8 2 3 174 Amanda Rusin Upper Valley Running Club W 37 Newport NH 27:36.2
9 3 2 96 Nicole Labrecque Upper Valley Running Club W 30 Piermont NH 32:34.5
Female 40-49
1 1 9 65 Cindy Edson Upper Valley Running Club W 49 Canaan NH 22:10.6
2 1 8 19 Yuki Chorney Gate City Striders W 45 Mont Vernon NH 22:11.7
3 2 7 193 Jill Hanson Gate City Striders W 43 Milford NH 22:36.1
4 3 6 33 Suzanne Barker Gate City Striders W 46 Hudson NH 22:40.2
5 1 5 47 Kristina Durocher Greater Derry Track Club W 48 Hampstead NH 24:31.1
6 2 4 155 Maria Checket Greater Derry Track Club W 44 Derry NH 24:41.2
7 3 3 143 Joanne Toscano Greater Derry Track Club W 46 Salem NH 27:19.4
Female 50-59
1 1 10 2 Gini Nichols Greater Derry Track Club W 57 Candia NH 22:16.9
2 1 9 58 Lisa Klasman Gate City Striders W 53 Nashua NH 22:41.6
3 1 8 118 Pat Bourgault Granite State Racing Team W 58 Concord NH 23:11.1
4 2 7 179 Carolyn Morganstern Greater Derry Track Club W 53 Derry NH 23:15.9
5 2 6 116 Michelle Poublon Gate City Striders W 50 Nashua NH 24:54.1
6 3 5 162 Deborah Lussier Gate City Striders W 51 Hollis NH 25:00.3
7 1 4 153 Ellen Chandler Upper Valley Running Club W 55 New London NH 25:04.3
8 3 3 57 Stephanie Collins Greater Derry Track Club W 55 Derry NH 26:34.5
9 2 2 56 Mary Mancuso Upper Valley Running Club W 59 Cornish Flat NH 27:44.7
10 3 1 11 Janet Wallace Upper Valley Running Club W 50 Thetford Center VT 44:54.0
Female 60-69
1 1 7 114 Aline Kenney Gate City Striders W 68 Nashua NH 28:11.5
2 2 6 71 Leeann Ward Gate City Striders W 65 Merrimack NH 32:20.8
3 1 5 67 Julie Weaver Greater Derry Track Club W 66 Atkinson NH 35:02.1
4 1 4 159 Lisa Ramey Monadnock Regional Milers W 61 Jaffrey NH 43:28.9
5 3 3 69 Patricia Snow Gate City Striders W 63 Nashua NH 59:32.4
Number of records: 86