Result Lists|Awards 3C
Leprechaun Leap 5K 03/12/2017 Nashua NH  
Awards 5K - Produced by
Copyright 2017 3C Race Productions. All Rights Reserved.
Send corrections to: michael@3craceproductions.com
Place
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Team
Gun Time
5K
Overall Female
1 180 Shannon Earley W 17 Amherst NH Gate City Striders 20:05.7
Overall Male
1 151 Jacob Wormald M 21 Pelham NH Gate City Striders 16:25.8
F11-15
1 120 Jenny Ladd W 15 Amherst NH 23:01.7
2 106 Rebecca Houde W 12 Dracut MA 30:52.2
F16-19
1 166 Grace Linnehan W 19 Nashau NH 36:05.6
F20-29
1 185 Cara Baskin W 27 Etna NH Upper Valley Running Club 21:38.8
2 136 Jocelyn Tanner W 25 Webster NH Six03 Endurance 23:10.0
3 132 Katharine Labrecque W 24 Methuen MA Greater Derry Track Club 25:22.3
F30-39
1 182 Lindsay Close W 35 Milford NH Gate City Striders 20:57.7
2 10 Nicole Goldstein W 32 Hudson NH Gate City Striders 22:22.6
3 128 Kirsten Kortz W 38 Hampstead NH Greater Derry Track Club 22:22.7
F40-49
1 65 Cindy Edson W 49 Canaan NH Upper Valley Running Club 22:10.6
2 19 Yuki Chorney W 45 Mont Vernon NH Gate City Striders 22:11.7
3 193 Jill Hanson W 43 Milford NH Gate City Striders 22:36.1
F50-59
1 2 Gini Nichols W 57 Candia NH Greater Derry Track Club 22:16.9
2 58 Lisa Klasman W 53 Nashua NH Gate City Striders 22:41.6
3 118 Pat Bourgault W 58 Concord NH Granite State Racing Team 23:12.2
F60-69
1 114 Aline Kenney W 68 Nashua NH Gate City Striders 28:14.3
2 71 Leeann Ward W 65 Merrimack NH Gate City Striders 32:24.0
3 67 Julie Weaver W 66 Atkinson NH Greater Derry Track Club 35:06.5
M1-10
1 88 Gunner Currier M 9 Enfield NH Upper Valley Running Club 28:26.0
2 117 Ross Pare M 9 Windham NH Greater Derry Track Club 30:52.2
3 141 Nathan St Hilaire M 6 Salem NH Greater Derry Track Club 38:09.5
M11-15
1 169 Jeffrey Allen M 15 Litchfield NH Gate City Striders 17:02.1
2 59 Luke Brennan M 12 Derry NH Greater Derry Track Club 19:48.8
3 66 Brandon Metivier M 13 Nashua NH Gate City Striders 23:34.8
M16-19
1 181 Garrett Earley M 17 Amherst NH Gate City Striders 21:05.3
M20-29
1 161 Steven Hammar M 22 Pelham NH Gate City Striders 16:35.1
2 35 Kevin Hartstein M 27 Hanover NH Upper Valley Running Club 17:04.4
3 17 Brandyn Naro M 29 Manchester NH Gate City Striders 17:09.5
M30-39
1 190 Jim Johnson M 39 Madison NH White Mountain Milers 16:52.7
2 4 Mark Furler M 34 Hollis NH Gate City Striders 18:28.4
3 9 Adam Goldstein M 34 Hudson NH Gate City Striders 18:31.2
M40-49
1 40 Mark Laprade M 44 Bedford NH Millennium Running 18:08.8
2 163 Geoff Dunbar M 46 Hanover NH Upper Valley Running Club 19:31.4
3 142 John David Toscano M 48 Salem NH Greater Derry Track Club 19:50.9
M50-59
1 64 Rob Edson M 53 Canaan NH Upper Valley Running Club 18:17.1
2 171 Brian Ruhm M 51 Nashua NH Gate City Striders 18:19.2
3 149 Timothy Smith M 56 Hanover NH Upper Valley Running Club 20:11.4
M60-69
1 68 Ken Snow M 61 Nashua NH Gate City Striders 21:59.5
2 70 Trevor Ward M 67 Merrimack NH Gate City Striders 22:10.6
3 48 Scott Abercrombie M 66 Salem NH Greater Derry Track Club 22:22.2
M70-79
1 53 Lucien Trudeau M 76 Manchester NH Greater Derry Track Club 33:18.3
2 82 William Manning M 74 Derry NH Greater Derry Track Club 39:36.6
3 37 Charles Morganson M 70 Derry NH Greater Derry Track Club 42:04.1
M80-89
1 73 Bob Welts M 83 Nashua NH Gate City Striders 41:30.9
Number of records: 46