Result Lists|Overall Results 3C
Leprechaun Leap 5K 03/12/2017 Nashua NH  
Overall Results 5K - Produced by 3C Race Productions
Copyright 2017 3C Race Productions. All Rights Reserved.
Send corrections to: michael@3craceproductions.com
Place
Bib
Name
NHGP Team
Sex
Age
Rank
AG
City
State
Gun
Net
Pace
Speed
5K
1 151 Jacob Wormald Gate City Striders M 21 * M20-29 Pelham NH 16:25.8 16:25.8 5:17 11.3 MPH
2 161 Steven Hammar Gate City Striders M 22 1 M20-29 Pelham NH 16:35.1 16:35.1 5:20 11.2 MPH
3 190 Jim Johnson White Mountain Milers M 39 1 M30-39 Madison NH 16:52.7 16:52.7 5:26 11.0 MPH
4 169 Jeffrey Allen Gate City Striders M 15 1 M11-15 Litchfield NH 17:02.1 17:02.1 5:29 10.9 MPH
5 35 Kevin Hartstein Upper Valley Running Club M 27 2 M20-29 Hanover NH 17:04.4 17:04.4 5:29 10.9 MPH
6 17 Brandyn Naro Gate City Striders M 29 3 M20-29 Manchester NH 17:09.5 17:09.5 5:31 10.8 MPH
7 63 Kyle Gerlach Gate City Striders M 23 4 M20-29 Nashua NH 17:40.9 17:40.9 5:41 10.5 MPH
8 40 Mark Laprade Millennium Running M 44 1 M40-49 Bedford NH 18:08.8 18:08.8 5:50 10.2 MPH
9 64 Rob Edson Upper Valley Running Club M 53 1 M50-59 Canaan NH 18:17.1 18:17.1 5:53 10.1 MPH
10 171 Brian Ruhm Gate City Striders M 51 2 M50-59 Nashua NH 18:19.2 18:19.2 5:53 10.1 MPH
11 4 Mark Furler Gate City Striders M 34 2 M30-39 Hollis NH 18:28.4 18:28.4 5:56 10.0 MPH
12 9 Adam Goldstein Gate City Striders M 34 3 M30-39 Hudson NH 18:31.2 18:31.2 5:57 10.0 MPH
13 191 Hunza Jafferji Gate City Striders M 28 5 M20-29 Pelham NH 19:10.2 19:10.2 6:10 9.7 MPH
14 199 Eddie Clements Greater Derry Track Club M 37 4 M30-39 Salem NH 19:20.3 19:20.3 6:13 9.6 MPH
15 163 Geoff Dunbar Upper Valley Running Club M 46 2 M40-49 Hanover NH 19:31.4 19:31.4 6:17 9.5 MPH
16 59 Luke Brennan Greater Derry Track Club M 12 2 M11-15 Derry NH 19:48.8 19:48.8 6:22 9.4 MPH
17 142 John David Toscano Greater Derry Track Club M 48 3 M40-49 Salem NH 19:50.9 19:47.8 6:22 9.4 MPH
18 145 Nicholas Gregory Greater Derry Track Club M 30 5 M30-39 Derry NH 19:51.4 19:51.4 6:23 9.3 MPH
19 27 Emmet Clifford Gate City Striders M 47 4 M40-49 Dunstable MA 19:55.1 19:55.1 6:24 9.3 MPH
20 180 Shannon Earley Gate City Striders W 17 * F16-19 Amherst NH 20:05.7 20:05.7 6:28 9.2 MPH
21 149 Timothy Smith Upper Valley Running Club M 56 3 M50-59 Hanover NH 20:11.4 20:11.4 6:30 9.2 MPH
22 154 John Mcgarry Greater Derry Track Club M 50 4 M50-59 Windham NH 20:15.4 20:15.4 6:31 9.1 MPH
23 147 Mark Ambrose Gate City Striders M 34 6 M30-39 Nashua NH 20:23.5 20:23.5 6:33 9.1 MPH
24 100 Jonathan Alizio Millennium Running M 40 5 M40-49 Chester NH 20:41.7 20:41.7 6:39 9.0 MPH
25 95 Michael Musty Upper Valley Running Club M 31 7 M30-39 Piermong NH 20:55.4 20:55.4 6:44 8.9 MPH
26 182 Lindsay Close Gate City Striders W 35 1 F30-39 Milford NH 20:57.7 20:57.7 6:44 8.8 MPH
27 181 Garrett Earley Gate City Striders M 17 1 M16-19 Amherst NH 21:05.3 21:05.3 6:47 8.8 MPH
28 198 Joshua Bellomo M 21 6 M20-29 Hudson NH 21:06.6 21:06.6 6:47 8.8 MPH
29 185 Cara Baskin Upper Valley Running Club W 27 1 F20-29 Etna NH 21:38.8 21:38.8 6:58 8.6 MPH
30 83 Stephen Rouleau Gate City Striders M 38 8 M30-39 Nashua NH 21:49.8 21:49.8 7:01 8.5 MPH
31 68 Ken Snow Gate City Striders M 61 1 M60-69 Nashua NH 21:59.5 21:59.5 7:04 8.4 MPH
32 99 Andrew Bragg Gate City Striders M 47 6 M40-49 Pepperell MA 22:08.4 22:07.5 7:07 8.4 MPH
33 70 Trevor Ward Gate City Striders M 67 2 M60-69 Merrimack NH 22:10.6 22:10.6 7:08 8.4 MPH
34 65 Cindy Edson Upper Valley Running Club W 49 1 F40-49 Canaan NH 22:10.6 22:10.6 7:08 8.4 MPH
35 19 Yuki Chorney Gate City Striders W 45 2 F40-49 Mont Vernon NH 22:11.7 22:11.7 7:08 8.3 MPH
36 2 Gini Nichols Greater Derry Track Club W 57 1 F50-59 Candia NH 22:16.9 22:16.9 7:10 8.3 MPH
37 48 Scott Abercrombie Greater Derry Track Club M 66 3 M60-69 Salem NH 22:22.2 22:22.2 7:12 8.3 MPH
38 10 Nicole Goldstein Gate City Striders W 32 2 F30-39 Hudson NH 22:22.6 22:22.6 7:12 8.3 MPH
39 128 Kirsten Kortz Greater Derry Track Club W 38 3 F30-39 Hampstead NH 22:22.7 22:18.6 7:11 8.3 MPH
40 119 Perry Seagroves Greater Derry Track Club M 64 4 M60-69 Concord NH 22:24.0 22:24.0 7:12 8.3 MPH
41 193 Jill Hanson Gate City Striders W 43 3 F40-49 Milford NH 22:36.1 22:36.1 7:16 8.2 MPH
42 33 Suzanne Barker Gate City Striders W 46 4 F40-49 Hudson NH 22:40.2 22:40.2 7:17 8.2 MPH
43 58 Lisa Klasman Gate City Striders W 53 2 F50-59 Nashua NH 22:41.6 22:41.6 7:18 8.2 MPH
44 134 Rob Barry Greater Derry Track Club M 41 7 M40-49 Londonderry NH 22:42.4 22:42.4 7:18 8.2 MPH
45 129 Matt Gillette Greater Derry Track Club M 36 9 M30-39 Hampstead NH 22:44.3 22:39.5 7:17 8.2 MPH
46 97 Bob Mulvaney Upper Valley Running Club M 63 5 M60-69 Atkinson NH 22:46.0 22:46.0 7:19 8.1 MPH
47 167 Richard Linnehan M 54 5 M50-59 Nashua NH 22:51.3 22:51.3 7:21 8.1 MPH
48 146 Ronald Gallant Greater Derry Track Club M 31 10 M30-39 Methuen MA 22:56.4 22:56.4 7:23 8.1 MPH
49 120 Jenny Ladd W 15 1 F11-15 Amherst NH 23:01.7 23:01.7 7:24 8.0 MPH
50 123 Mike Giberti Greater Derry Track Club M 24 7 M20-29 Andover MA 23:02.5 23:02.0 7:24 8.0 MPH
51 186 Madeline Bothe Upper Valley Running Club W 35 4 F30-39 Norwich VT 23:08.7 23:08.7 7:27 8.0 MPH
52 136 Jocelyn Tanner Six03 Endurance W 25 2 F20-29 Webster NH 23:10.0 23:10.0 7:27 8.0 MPH
53 118 Pat Bourgault Granite State Racing Team W 58 3 F50-59 Concord NH 23:12.2 23:11.1 7:27 8.0 MPH
54 80 Keith Silva Greater Derry Track Club M 58 6 M50-59 Derry NH 23:13.3 23:12.7 7:28 8.0 MPH
55 60 Bruce Conti Gate City Striders M 58 7 M50-59 Nashua NH 23:16.7 23:15.7 7:29 8.0 MPH
56 179 Carolyn Morganstern Greater Derry Track Club W 53 4 F50-59 Derry NH 23:19.4 23:15.9 7:29 8.0 MPH
57 38 Bill Ferriero Gate City Striders M 56 8 M50-59 Nashua NH 23:34.0 23:34.0 7:35 7.9 MPH
58 66 Brandon Metivier Gate City Striders M 13 3 M11-15 Nashua NH 23:34.8 23:34.8 7:35 7.9 MPH
59 127 Tammy Gaffey Gate City Striders W 49 5 F40-49 Pepperell MA 23:46.8 23:46.2 7:39 7.8 MPH
60 6 Nick Forrence Gate City Striders M 15 4 M11-15 Hudson NH 23:47.7 23:45.1 7:38 7.8 MPH
61 177 Greg Mullen Greater Derry Track Club M 40 8 M40-49 Windham NH 23:57.8 23:57.8 7:42 7.7 MPH
62 86 Steve Keisling M 40 9 M40-49 Nashua NH 24:15.5 24:15.5 7:48 7.6 MPH
63 189 James Monahan Granite State Racing Team M 53 9 M50-59 Concord NH 24:23.2 24:16.7 7:49 7.6 MPH
64 42 Tom Kolb Gate City Striders M 61 6 M60-69 Merrimack NH 24:26.3 24:25.2 7:51 7.6 MPH
65 47 Kristina Durocher Greater Derry Track Club W 48 6 F40-49 Hampstead NH 24:31.1 24:31.1 7:53 7.6 MPH
66 155 Maria Checket Greater Derry Track Club W 44 7 F40-49 Derry NH 24:42.0 24:41.2 7:56 7.5 MPH
67 196 Jim Peters Greater Derry Track Club M 60 7 M60-69 Derry NH 24:43.6 24:39.0 7:56 7.5 MPH
68 201 Ellen Raffio W 48 8 F40-49 Bow NH 24:50.0 24:50.0 7:59 7.5 MPH
69 49 Clint Havens Greater Derry Track Club M 42 10 M40-49 Derry NH 24:55.2 24:44.0 7:57 7.5 MPH
70 116 Michelle Poublon Gate City Striders W 50 5 F50-59 Nashua NH 24:55.4 24:54.1 8:01 7.4 MPH
71 162 Deborah Lussier Gate City Striders W 51 6 F50-59 Hollis NH 25:00.3 25:00.3 8:03 7.4 MPH
72 153 Ellen Chandler Upper Valley Running Club W 55 7 F50-59 New London NH 25:04.3 25:04.3 8:04 7.4 MPH
73 107 Dan Guttman Greater Derry Track Club M 42 11 M40-49 Windham NH 25:06.7 25:03.7 8:04 7.4 MPH
74 132 Katharine Labrecque Greater Derry Track Club W 24 3 F20-29 Methuen MA 25:22.3 25:19.6 8:09 7.3 MPH
75 7 Caryn Pepin Greater Derry Track Club W 26 4 F20-29 Derry NH 25:23.9 25:23.9 8:10 7.3 MPH
76 172 Heather Tallman Ruhm Gate City Striders W 53 8 F50-59 Nashua NH 25:35.0 25:33.0 8:13 7.2 MPH
77 46 Rebecca Dorr Gate City Striders W 41 9 F40-49 Nashua NH 25:35.9 25:26.9 8:11 7.3 MPH
78 45 Molly Smith Upper Valley Running Club W 27 5 F20-29 Norwich VT 25:36.6 25:31.7 8:13 7.2 MPH
79 157 Chris Severance Greater Derry Track Club M 42 12 M40-49 Derry NH 25:38.5 25:37.8 8:15 7.2 MPH
80 187 Bob Dolar Greater Derry Track Club M 56 10 M50-59 Manchester NH 25:47.3 25:41.7 8:16 7.2 MPH
81 5 Ken Forrence Gate City Striders M 47 13 M40-49 Hudson NH 25:51.0 25:48.5 8:18 7.2 MPH
82 158 Robert Fiero Gate City Striders M 48 14 M40-49 Nashua NH 25:51.9 25:44.6 8:17 7.2 MPH
83 184 Tom Conley Gate City Striders M 63 8 M60-69 Nashua NH 25:56.1 25:54.8 8:20 7.1 MPH
84 148 Meredith Ambrose Gate City Striders W 32 5 F30-39 Nashua NH 26:13.7 26:13.7 8:26 7.1 MPH
85 137 Allyson Scott Greater Derry Track Club W 34 6 F30-39 Derry NH 26:18.3 26:16.4 8:27 7.0 MPH
86 8 Michael Elliott Greater Derry Track Club M 31 11 M30-39 Derry NH 26:43.3 26:38.2 8:34 6.9 MPH
87 57 Stephanie Collins Greater Derry Track Club W 55 9 F50-59 Derry NH 26:44.0 26:34.5 8:33 7.0 MPH
88 78 Meghan Wilson W 28 6 F20-29 Litchfield NH 26:48.3 26:46.3 8:37 6.9 MPH
89 121 Amanda Blanchard Greater Derry Track Club W 28 7 F20-29 Windham NH 26:57.6 26:50.6 8:38 6.9 MPH
90 29 Brenda Coyle Greater Derry Track Club W 50 10 F50-59 Salem NH 27:00.7 26:55.1 8:40 6.9 MPH
91 108 Lisa Ferrisi Greater Derry Track Club W 38 7 F30-39 Windham NH 27:03.0 26:59.5 8:41 6.9 MPH
92 44 Pam Bernier Gate City Striders W 50 11 F50-59 Nashua NH 27:13.1 27:09.1 8:44 6.8 MPH
93 143 Joanne Toscano Greater Derry Track Club W 46 10 F40-49 Salem NH 27:24.7 27:19.4 8:47 6.8 MPH
94 34 Jodi Rajaniemi Gate City Striders W 52 12 F50-59 Dunbarton NH 27:31.1 27:27.9 8:50 6.7 MPH
95 20 Eric Chorney Gate City Striders M 40 15 M40-49 Mont Vernon NH 27:33.2 27:27.4 8:50 6.7 MPH
96 43 Jasmin Rexford Gate City Striders W 25 8 F20-29 Nashua NH 27:34.2 27:31.0 8:51 6.7 MPH
97 75 Thomas Langan Greater Derry Track Club M 51 11 M50-59 Kingston NH 27:35.7 27:29.3 8:51 6.7 MPH
98 174 Amanda Rusin Upper Valley Running Club W 37 8 F30-39 Newport NH 27:38.7 27:36.2 8:53 6.7 MPH
99 56 Mary Mancuso Upper Valley Running Club W 59 13 F50-59 Cornish Flat NH 27:44.7 27:44.7 8:55 6.7 MPH
100 115 Mike Poublon Gate City Striders M 51 12 M50-59 Nashua NH 27:46.0 27:37.4 8:53 6.7 MPH
101 178 Paul Sorenson M 61 9 M60-69 Manchester NH 27:58.2 27:53.8 8:58 6.6 MPH
102 30 Regan Coyle Greater Derry Track Club W 20 9 F20-29 Salem NH 28:13.2 28:12.5 9:04 6.6 MPH
103 114 Aline Kenney Gate City Striders W 68 1 F60-69 Nashua NH 28:14.3 28:11.5 9:04 6.6 MPH
104 188 Tom Cassetty Gate City Striders M 39 12 M30-39 Nashua NH 28:18.8 28:15.1 9:05 6.5 MPH
105 88 Gunner Currier Upper Valley Running Club M 9 1 M1-10 Enfield NH 28:26.0 28:25.5 9:09 6.5 MPH
106 87 Richard Currier Upper Valley Running Club M 44 16 M40-49 Enfield NH 28:26.3 28:25.8 9:09 6.5 MPH
107 102 Steve Murphy M 57 13 M50-59 Nashua NH 28:29.1 28:18.9 9:06 6.5 MPH
108 32 Tara Towle Gate City Striders W 50 14 F50-59 Hudson NH 28:31.8 28:24.5 9:08 6.5 MPH
109 192 Neal Mcbain M 69 10 M60-69 Lebanon NH 28:37.1 28:31.3 9:10 6.5 MPH
110 197 Tom Beliomo M 53 14 M50-59 Hudson NH 28:47.9 28:41.1 9:14 6.4 MPH
111 72 Amey Skladony W 29 10 F20-29 Manchester NH 28:56.4 28:54.3 9:18 6.4 MPH
112 194 Robin Reed W 53 15 F50-59 Plainfield NH 29:03.7 28:58.7 9:19 6.4 MPH
113 76 Lori Langan Greater Derry Track Club W 47 11 F40-49 Kingston NH 29:13.4 29:07.1 9:22 6.3 MPH
114 61 Chris Tomeo M 35 13 M30-39 Derry NH 29:23.8 29:15.5 9:25 6.3 MPH
115 85 Mary Brundage Gate City Striders W 43 12 F40-49 Nashua NH 29:29.6 29:22.0 9:27 6.3 MPH
116 16 Neal Miller-Grant Gate City Striders M 57 15 M50-59 Wilton NH 29:30.6 29:30.6 9:30 6.3 MPH
117 Frank Sullivan M 50 16 M50-59 Milford NH 29:38.0 29:38.0 9:32 6.2 MPH
118 125 Tom Hannah Greater Derry Track Club M 52 17 M50-59 Hampstead NH 29:56.2 29:50.9 9:36 6.2 MPH
119 168 Christina Linnehan W 53 16 F50-59 Nashua NH 29:59.3 29:58.7 9:39 6.2 MPH
120 126 Liz Hannah Greater Derry Track Club W 50 17 F50-59 Hampstead NH 30:00.1 29:55.1 9:37 6.2 MPH
121 26 Diane Clifford Gate City Striders W 51 18 F50-59 Dunstable MA 30:13.4 30:05.0 9:41 6.1 MPH
122 104 Traci Mackenzie W 54 19 F50-59 Deerfield NH 30:32.4 30:28.7 9:48 6.1 MPH
123 117 Ross Pare Greater Derry Track Club M 9 2 M1-10 Windham NH 30:52.2 30:43.3 9:53 6.0 MPH
124 106 Rebecca Houde W 12 2 F11-15 Dracut MA 30:52.2 30:50.4 9:55 6.0 MPH
125 91 Emily Cunha Gate City Striders W 37 9 F30-39 Nashua NH 31:02.5 30:54.4 9:57 6.0 MPH
126 105 Cliff Houde M 46 17 M40-49 Dracut MA 31:14.3 31:12.4 10:02 5.9 MPH
127 183 Lindsey O'brien W 34 10 F30-39 Brookline NH 31:28.0 31:22.3 10:06 5.9 MPH
128 28 Sean Coyle Greater Derry Track Club M 53 18 M50-59 Salem NH 32:03.6 31:57.8 10:17 5.8 MPH
129 150 Jennifer Jordan Gate City Striders W 50 20 F50-59 Nashua NH 32:06.2 31:57.9 10:17 5.8 MPH
130 25 David Long Gate City Striders M 54 19 M50-59 Hudson NH 32:24.0 32:18.2 10:24 5.7 MPH
131 71 Leeann Ward Gate City Striders W 65 2 F60-69 Merrimack NH 32:24.0 32:20.8 10:24 5.7 MPH
132 15 Ellen Miller-Grant Gate City Striders W 56 21 F50-59 Wilton NH 32:24.4 32:24.4 10:26 5.7 MPH
133 81 Jean Manning Greater Derry Track Club W 53 22 F50-59 Derry NH 32:29.6 32:25.8 10:26 5.7 MPH
134 96 Nicole Labrecque Upper Valley Running Club W 30 11 F30-39 Piermont NH 32:39.6 32:34.5 10:29 5.7 MPH
135 50 David Simmons Gate City Striders M 65 11 M60-69 Nashua NH 32:44.4 32:39.3 10:30 5.7 MPH
136 200 Adam Gerhard Gate City Striders M 40 18 M40-49 Newmarket NH 32:54.7 32:47.4 10:33 5.6 MPH
137 135 Katelyn Stone W 33 12 F30-39 Nashua NH 33:10.9 33:08.5 10:40 5.6 MPH
138 53 Lucien Trudeau Greater Derry Track Club M 76 1 M70-79 Manchester NH 33:18.3 33:10.8 10:40 5.6 MPH
139 3 Colleen Falardeau Greater Derry Track Club W 51 23 F50-59 Litchfield NH 33:27.4 33:22.3 10:44 5.5 MPH
140 74 Ashlee Cataldo W 28 11 F20-29 Milford NH 34:00.6 33:59.3 10:56 5.4 MPH
141 36 Janet Poisson W 41 13 F40-49 Manchester NH 34:36.5 34:26.9 11:05 5.4 MPH
142 67 Julie Weaver Greater Derry Track Club W 66 3 F60-69 Atkinson NH 35:06.5 35:02.1 11:16 5.3 MPH
143 195 Paul Schofieir Greater Derry Track Club M 53 20 M50-59 Hampstead NH 35:08.3 35:04.2 11:17 5.3 MPH
144 173 Jennifer Vincent Gate City Striders W 43 14 F40-49 Bedford NH 35:20.6 35:11.4 11:19 5.2 MPH
145 109 Sharad Vidyarthy Greater Derry Track Club M 38 14 M30-39 Windham NH 35:54.5 35:47.0 11:31 5.2 MPH
146 166 Grace Linnehan W 19 1 F16-19 Nashau NH 36:05.6 36:05.6 11:37 5.1 MPH
147 165 Shannon Linnehan W 23 12 F20-29 Nashua NH 37:21.0 37:20.3 12:01 4.9 MPH
148 175 Miley Kinney W 31 13 F30-39 Greenfield NH 37:29.8 37:22.8 12:02 4.9 MPH
149 141 Nathan St Hilaire Greater Derry Track Club M 6 3 M1-10 Salem NH 38:09.5 38:00.5 12:14 4.9 MPH
150 139 Michael St Hilaire Greater Derry Track Club M 38 15 M30-39 Salem NH 38:10.4 38:01.1 12:14 4.9 MPH
151 82 William Manning Greater Derry Track Club M 74 2 M70-79 Derry NH 39:36.6 39:31.7 12:43 4.7 MPH
152 156 Angela Hayden W 43 15 F40-49 Chester NH 39:54.0 39:51.3 12:49 4.6 MPH
153 73 Bob Welts Gate City Striders M 83 1 M80-89 Nashua NH 41:30.9 41:27.0 13:20 4.4 MPH
154 160 Ross Ramey Monadnock Regional Milers M 64 12 M60-69 Jaffrey NH 41:35.2 41:26.2 13:20 4.4 MPH
155 37 Charles Morganson Greater Derry Track Club M 70 3 M70-79 Derry NH 42:04.1 42:00.0 13:31 4.4 MPH
156 113 Aaryan Vidyarthy Greater Derry Track Club M 12 5 M11-15 Windham NH 42:37.1 42:29.0 13:40 4.3 MPH
157 79 Paula Silva Greater Derry Track Club W 54 24 F50-59 Derry NH 43:30.0 43:25.5 13:58 4.2 MPH
158 159 Lisa Ramey Monadnock Regional Milers W 61 4 F60-69 Jaffrey NH 43:35.2 43:28.9 13:59 4.2 MPH
159 140 Connor St Hilaire Greater Derry Track Club M 10 4 M1-10 Salem NH 43:59.4 43:50.7 14:06 4.2 MPH
160 98 Crystal Eaton W 41 16 F40-49 Nashua NH 45:04.1 45:04.1 14:30 4.1 MPH
161 11 Janet Wallace Upper Valley Running Club W 50 25 F50-59 Thetford Center VT 45:04.2 44:54.0 14:27 4.1 MPH
162 101 Erica Labonte W 29 13 F20-29 Hudson NH 55:26.2 55:23.3 17:49 3.3 MPH
163 152 Felicia Massengill W 25 14 F20-29 Nashua NH 55:28.0 55:25.1 17:50 3.3 MPH
164 92 Janet Valeri W 50 26 F50-59 Nashua NH 59:32.7 59:31.4 19:09 3.1 MPH
165 93 Elizabeth Valeri W 22 15 F20-29 Nashua NH 59:32.8 59:30.9 19:09 3.1 MPH
166 69 Patricia Snow Gate City Striders W 63 5 F60-69 Nashua NH 59:33.1 59:32.4 19:10 3.1 MPH
Number of records: 166