Result Lists|Awards CR
Shenanigans 5K 03/05/2017 Norwich CT
Awards 5K - Produced by 3C Race Productions
Copyright 2017 3C Race Productions. All Rights Reserved.
Send corrections to: michael@3craceproductions.com
Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
5K
Overall Female
1 325 Jaclyn Sullivan W 24 Lisbob CT 0:21:40.3
2 260 Elizabeth Wright W 36 Newington CT 0:24:21.4
3 240 Julie Perfetto W 28 Newington CT 0:25:53.4
Overall Male
1 338 Jesse Wanzer M 31 Glastonbury CT 0:18:30.2
2 200 Ray Guillet M 41 Norwich CT 0:22:27.0
3 333 Kevin Macdonald M 60 Norwich CT 0:22:28.7
F1-14
1 153 Chloe Nunez W 8 Norwich CT 0:38:23.7
2 239 Elyn Patton W 10 Oakdale CT 0:43:15.0
3 345 Leah Manke W 11 Bozrah CT 0:43:52.2
F15-19
1 335 Kelsey Rich W 19 Willington CT 0:32:01.6
2 160 Marielle Beausoeil W 15 Canterbury CT 0:40:02.8
F20-29
1 243 Kylen Perrone W 23 Uncasville CT 0:30:04.3
2 350 Colleen Walsh W 20 North Franklin CT 0:33:21.6
3 247 Sharon Rosenblatt W 28 Cheshire CT 0:34:18.1
F30-39
1 180 Rachelle Cyr W 32 Norwich CT 0:27:05.9
2 223 Jobina Miller W 37 Canterbury CT 0:27:47.2
3 327 Erin Piro W 36 West Granby CT 0:30:05.7
F40-49
1 249 Stephanie Shaughnessy W 45 New Fairfield CT 0:27:58.6
2 225 Becky Missino W 44 Norwich CT 0:27:59.3
3 339 Cassandra Day W 48 Middletown CT 0:28:23.2
F50-59
1 342 Heidi Seaton W 50 Centerbrook CT 0:34:03.6
2 340 Andrea Kovacs W 50 Bridgeport CT 0:34:03.9
3 323 Virginia Peterson W 56 East Haddam CT 0:34:04.1
F60-69
1 176 Sandy Collins W 61 Wauregan CT 0:34:35.7
2 173 Jane Carlozzi W 60 Farmington CT 0:39:11.7
3 159 Cynthia Backhaus W 62 Windsor CT 0:44:02.3
F70-79
1 217 Diane Marion W 70 Wilimantic CT 0:56:01.8
M1-14
1 162 Courtland Beetle M 9 Norwich CT 0:32:38.1
2 221 Derek Mattos M 9 Norwich CT 0:38:56.5
3 234 Connor Owen M 12 Norwich CT 0:40:04.3
M15-19
1 336 Joseph Marsalisi M 19 Columbia CT 0:26:51.3
2 165 Hunter Boni M 15 North Branford CT 0:31:17.5
M20-29
1 192 Garrett Gitterman M 26 Providence RI 0:27:30.0
2 349 Matt Walsh M 20 North Franklin CT 0:32:38.3
3 329 Kelley Sullivan M 28 Pawcutuck CT 0:38:58.2
M30-39
1 211 Heath Leber M 30 Bristol CT 0:22:50.4
2 257 Richard Weckwerth M 33 Norwich CT 0:23:26.3
3 252 Patrick Sullivan M 34 Gales Ferry CT 0:25:05.9
M40-49
1 171 Philip Brose M 43 Norwich CT 0:28:52.0
2 194 Kevin Goyen M 48 East Hampton CT 0:30:05.7
3 341 David Thompson M 44 Bristol CT 0:30:33.5
M50-59
1 205 Fran Houle M 54 Lisbon CT 0:23:06.1
2 348 Paul Andruskiewicz M 58 Preston CT 0:25:47.0
3 186 David Eggleston M 54 Norwich CT 0:25:53.2
M60-69
1 332 Tim Smith M 68 Norwich CT 0:25:50.4
2 344 Don Welsh M 62 Quaker Hill CT 0:32:48.4
3 326 Bruce Grisafe M 62 Salem CT 0:37:11.6
M70-79
1 168 Lee Bradley M 74 Newington CT 0:30:43.2
Number of records: 49